English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
helical slide screw [officially approved]
OBS: helical slide screw : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
vis d'entrée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vis (de tassage) d'entrée : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.