English (Blood)
hematopoiesis [correct]
DEF: The formation and development of blood cells.
French (Sang)
hématopoïèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation des cellules sanguines.
Spanish (Sangre)
hematopoyesis [feminine noun]
DEF: Formación de los glóbulos rojos de la sangre.