English (Blood)
hematopoietic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to or affecting the formation of blood cells.
CONT: Normal hematopoiesis requires tightly regulated proliferation and differentiation of pluripotent hematopoietic stem cells to become mature peripheral blood cells.
French (Sang)
hématopoïétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'hématopoïèse; formation des éléments figurés du sang.
CONT: Précurseurs hématopoïétiques.
Spanish (Sangre)
hematopoyético [adjective]