English (Immunology)
CD45 [correct]
DEF: Molecule that can be found on all hematopoietic cells except red blood cells, and which plays a role in T cell activation.
French (Immunologie)
CD45 [correct]
DEF: Glycoprotéine transmembranaire exprimée sur toutes les cellules hématopoïétiques sauf les hématies et qui participe à l'activation des cellules T.
Spanish (Inmunología)
antígeno leucocitario común [correct, masculine noun]; CD45 [correct, masculine noun]