English (Blood; Special-Language Phraseology)
hematopoietic tissue [correct]; blood-forming tissue [correct]
French (Sang; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tissu hématopoïétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sangre; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
tejido hematopoyético [correct, masculine noun]