English (Immunology)
reticular dysgenesis
CONT: The last form(of severe combined immunodeficiency), reticular dysgenesis, is due to hematopoietic stem cell defect that results in absence of granulocytes and macrophages as well as lymphocytes.
French (Immunologie)
dysgénésie réticulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: (On distingue quatre types principaux de déficits immunitaires combinés sévères): l'alymphocyose [...]; le déficit immunitaire combiné sévère avec déficit complet en cellules T et présence de cellules B [...]; la dysgénésie réticulaire (associée à des anomalies des autres lignées du sang); le déficit combiné sévère associé à un déficit en adénosine désaminase (ADA).
Spanish (Inmunología)
disgénesis reticular [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de De Vaal [correct, feminine noun]