English (Cytology)
bone marrow stromal cell [correct]; BM stromal cell [correct]
CONT: Bone marrow stromal cells [are] a mixed cell population that generates bone, cartilage, fat, fibrous connective tissue, and the reticular network that supports blood cell formation [and] were described shortly after the discovery of HSCs [hematopoietic stem cells].
French (Cytologie)
cellule stromale de la moelle osseuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cellules stromales de la moelle osseuse fournissent un support structural et fonctionnel aux cellules hématopoïétiques.
OBS: En dehors de leur rôle dans la différenciation des cellules sanguines matures, les cellules stromales, en fonction des conditions physiques de leur environnement, peuvent générer du cartilage, de l'os et de la graisse.