English (Animal Diseases; Agriculture - General)
epizootic haematopoietic necrosis disease [correct]; EHN [correct]; epizootic haematopoietic necrosis [correct]; EHN [correct]; EHN
DEF: [An] infectious disease of finfish ... caused by the epizootic haematopoietic necrosis virus, which belongs to the family Iridovirdae.
French (Maladies des animaux; Agriculture - Généralités)
maladie de la nécrose hématopoïétique épizootique [correct]; NHE [correct]; nécrose hématopoïétique épizootique [correct, feminine noun]; NHE [correct]; NHE
DEF: [Maladie] qui touche les poissons [et qui est] provoquée par le virus de la nécrose hématopoïétique épizootique, qui appartient à la famille des Iridovirdae.