English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
immunohematology [correct]
DEF: The study of the humoral and cellular immune mechanisms as these relate to the pathogenesis, diagnosis, or treatment of diseases of blood and hematopoietic tissues.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
immuno-hématologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'hématologie étudiant les groupes sanguins et les problèmes transfusionnels.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
inmunohematología [correct, feminine noun]