English (Animal Diseases)
feline urological syndrome [correct]; FUS [correct]
CONT: The feline cystitis, urethritis, urethral obstruction complex (feline urological syndrome) is the most important disease of the urinary system in cats.
OBS: Term used for describing any or all of these symptoms : dysuria, hematuria, etc.
French (Maladies des animaux)
syndrome urologique félin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trouble caractérisé par la formation de calculs urinaires et par une obstruction urétrale.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
síndrome urológico felino [correct, masculine noun]