English (Biochemistry)
ferroprotein [correct]
DEF: Proteins containing iron in a prosthetic group; e. g., heme, cytochrome.
French (Biochimie)
ferroprotéine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hétéroprotéine (i.e. composé organique formé de protéine associée à une substance non protidique) renfermant du fer.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
ferroproteína [feminine noun]