English (Paleontology)
hemera [correct]
DEF: ... the period of time during which a race of organisms is at the apex of its evolution.
French (Paléontologie)
héméra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] période de temps pendant laquelle un groupe d'organismes est au sommet de son évolution; [...]