English (Visual Disorders)
absolute hemianopia [correct]; absolute hemianopsia [correct]
DEF: Hemianopia in which the affected field is totally insensitive to all visual stimuli.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hémianopsie absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémianopsie caractérisée par une cécité totale à la lumière, la forme et la couleur dans la partie affectée de la rétine.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hemianopsia absoluta [correct, feminine noun]