English (Visual Disorders)
altitudinal hemianopia [correct]; altitudinal hemianopsia
DEF: A defect in the visual field in which the upper or lower half is lost.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hémianopsie altitudinale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémianopsie dans la moitié supérieure ou dans la moitié inférieure du champ visuel.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hemianopsia altitudinal [correct, feminine noun]; hemianopía altitudinal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hemianopsia de límite horizontal, generalmente de la mitad inferior del campo visual.