English (Visual Disorders)
congruous hemianopia [correct]; congruous hemianopsia [correct]
DEF: Hemianopia in which the visual field defects in both eyes are completely symmetrical in extent and intensity.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hémianopsie congruente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémianopsie dans laquelle les déficits sont identiques pour chacun des deux yeux.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hemianopsia congruente [correct, feminine noun]; hemianopía congruente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hemianopsia homónima en la que los defectos de los campos visuales de ambos ojos son simétricos.