English (Visual Disorders)
heteronymous hemianopia [correct]; heteronymous hemianopsia [correct]
DEF: A type of hemianopsia pertaining to asymmetric halves of the visual fields.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hémianopsie hétéronyme [correct, feminine noun]; hémianopie hétéronyme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémianopsie bilatérale intéressant les deux moitiés temporales des champs visuels.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hemianopsia heterónima [correct, feminine noun]; hemianopía heterónima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hemianopsia en la que se afecta los dos hemicampos nasales o temporales de cada ojo.