English (Visual Disorders)
binasal hemianopsia [correct]; binasal hemianopia [correct]
DEF: An affection of [the] nasal half of the visual field in each eye.
OBS: binasal hemianopsia : term recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hémianopsie binasale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémianopsie dans le champ nasal de chacun des deux yeux.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hemianopsia binasal [correct, feminine noun]; hemianopía binasal [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Hemianopsia heterónima en la que se afecta el campo visual nasal de cada ojo.