English (Geology)
spherolithe
DEF: spherulite. A spheroidal aggregate of one or more minerals having a radiate and often concentric structure, owing to the growth of prismatic or acicular crystals in a viscous magma or rigid glass about a common centre of inclusion. The rock, which may be hemicrystalline, devitrified, or still glassy, is said to have spherulitic structure.
French (Géologie)
sphérolithique
OBS: adj. Harrap's Kettr.