English (Petrography)
hypocrystalline [correct, adjective]; hyalocrystalline [correct, adjective]; semicrystalline [correct, adjective]; hemicrystalline [correct, adjective]; merocrystalline [correct, adjective]; hypohyaline [correct, adjective]; miocrystalline [correct, adjective]
DEF: Applied to igneous rocks made up partly of crystals and partly of glass.
French (Pétrographie)
hémicristallin [correct, adjective]; semi-cristallin [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des roches où il y a, à la fois, des cristaux et du verre [...]