English (Types of Constructed Works; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
hemicycle [correct]
DEF: A semicircular place, as a semicircular arena, or room, or part of a room.
French (Types de constructions; Salles et installations de spectacles)
hémicycle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction ou local dont le plan est en demi-cercle; amphithéâtre à gradins de forme semi-circulaire.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos)
hemiciclo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] espacio rodeado de gradería semicircular.