English (Mineralogy)
hemisymmetrical [correct]; hemihedral [correct]
OBS: Said of the merohedral crystal class in a system, the general form of which has half the number of equivalent faces of the corresponding holohedral form.
French (Minéralogie)
hémisymétrique [correct]
OBS: (...) Si le motif n'a ni centre, ni plan de symétrie, il est dit hémisymétrique.