English (Dentistry)
special plasters [correct, plural]
OBS: Products based on calcium sulphate hemihydrate, obtained either by a special manufacturing process, or by the addition of products likely to give particular behaviour and/or properties, or both.
French (Dentisterie)
plâtres spéciaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Produits à base de sulfate de calcium hémihydraté obtenus soit par un procédé spécial de fabrication, soit par l'addition de produits destinés à leur donner un comportement ou des propriétés particulières, ou les deux.
Spanish (Odontología)
yesos especiales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Productos basados en sulfato de calcio hemihidratado, obtenidos mediante un proceso especial de fabricación o mediante la adición de productos similares para obtener un comportamiento y/o unas propiedades particulares.