English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
ectromelia [correct, see observation]
DEF: Gross hypoplasia or aplasia of one of more long bones of one or more limbs ....
OBS: The term includes amelia, hemimelia and phocomelia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ectromélie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de développement total ou partiel d'un ou plusieurs membres ou segments de membre par agénésie squelettique.
OBS: L'ectromélie comprend l'amélie, l'hémimélie et la phocomélie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
ectromelia [correct, feminine noun]