English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hemiparesis [correct]
DEF: Slight paralysis affecting one side only.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hémiparésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parésie d'une moitié du corps.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hemiparesia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parálisis ligera o incompleta de la mitad del cuerpo o de la cara.
PHR: hemiparesia facial.