English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
transient hemiparesis [correct]
CONT: ... in evaluating a patient who has had transient hemiparesis, the physician might consider hemiplegic migraine along with transient ischemic attacks, stroke...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hémiparésie transitoire [correct, feminine noun]