English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
spastic hemiplegia [correct]
CONT: Spastic hemiplegia results from several relatively common disorders, including stroke, traumatic brain injury, and cerebral palsy.
OBS: G81.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
hémiplégie spasmodique [correct, feminine noun]; hémiplégie spastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue deux types d'hémiplégie : dans l'hémiplégie spasmodique, les muscles atteints sont raides, dans l'hémiplégie flasque, ils sont mous et affaiblis.
OBS: G81.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
hemiplejía espástica [correct, feminine noun]; hemiplejía espasmódica [correct, feminine noun]