English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
flaccid hemiplegia [correct]
OBS: G81.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
hémiplégie flasque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On distingue deux types d'hémiplégie : dans l'hémiplégie spasmodique, les muscles atteints sont raides, dans l'hémiplégie flasque, ils sont mous et affaiblis.
OBS: G81.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
hemiplejía flácida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G81.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.