English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Nervous System)
hemiplegic [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who has partial or total paralysis on one side of the body due to spinal disease or injury.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Système nerveux)
hémiplégique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne atteinte d'une paralysie partielle du corps, paralysie qui ne s'étend que sur une moitié du corps [...]
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad; Sistema nervioso)
hemipléjico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hemipléjico: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que las palabras "tetrapléjico", "parapléjico" y "hemipléjico" se escriben con jota, no con ge.