English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hemiplegic gait [correct]
DEF: The walk of hemiplegics characterized by swinging the affected leg in a half circle.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
démarche en fauchant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
marcha hemipléjica [correct, feminine noun]