English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
green shield bug [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Hemiptera] of the family Pentatomidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise verte des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des hémiptères] de la famille des Pentatomidae.