English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European birch aphid [correct, see observation]; downy birch aphid
OBS: An insect(order Hemiptera) of the family Aphididae.
OBS: This aphid is very similar in appearance to its close relative ... (Euceraphis betulae) which lives and feeds exclusively on silver birch trees Betula pendula.
OBS: European birch aphid: common name also used to refer to the species Euceraphis betulae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron européen du bouleau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Aphididae.