English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European fruit lecanium [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Hemiptera) of the family Coccidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lécanie de la vigne [correct, feminine noun]; lécanie du cornouiller [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Coccidae.