English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dock bug [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Hemiptera) of the family Coreidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
corée marginée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Coreidae.