English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
ash bark scale [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Hemiptera) of the family Eriococcidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille des troncs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Eriococcidae.