English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brown marmorated stink bug [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Hemiptera) of the family Pentatomidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise marbrée [correct, feminine noun]; punaise diabolique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Pentatomidae.