English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Psylla alni [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect(order Hemiptera) of the family Psyllidae.
OBS: Psylla alni: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
psylle de l'aulne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Psyllidae.
OBS: psylle : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.