English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Eurasian pine adelgid [correct]
OBS: An insect [order Hemiptera] of the family Adelgidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chermès du pin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte [ordre des hémiptères] de la famille des Adelgidae.