English (Meteorology)
cyclonic rotation [correct]
DEF: Rotation along a streamline or a trajectory which, viewed from above, is counterclockwise in the Northern Hemisphere and clockwise in the Southern Hemisphere.
French (Météorologie)
rotation cyclonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En suivant une ligne de courant ou une trajectoire, rotation qui, vue d'en dessus, est dans le sens des aiguilles d'une montre dans l'hémisphère Sud et dans le sens inverse dans l'hémisphère Nord.
Spanish (Meteorología)
rotación ciclónica [feminine noun]
DEF: Rotación que sigue una línea de corriente o una trayectoria y que, vista desde arriba, se produce en el sentido de las agujas del reloj en el hemisferio Sur y en sentido contrario en el hemisferio Norte.