English (Climatology; Physical Geography (General))
austral spring [correct]; southern spring [correct]
DEF: [The] period corresponding to spring in the Southern [Hemisphere, from] September to December.
French (Climatologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
printemps austral [correct, masculine noun]; printemps de l'hémisphère Sud [correct, masculine noun]; printemps de l'hémisphère austral [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Période de l'année, correspondant au printemps dans l'hémisphère Sud, qui commence en septembre et qui finit en décembre.
Spanish (Climatología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
primavera austral [correct, feminine noun]