English (Botany)
birch [correct]
OBS: Author : L. ;about 50 or 60 spp. of trees and shrubs of the family Betulaceae(Birch family). Habitat : Native to the North Hemisphere.
French (Botanique)
bouleau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : L.; arbre dont le genre comprend 50 espèces ou plus, famille des Bétulacées. Habitat : Hémisphère septentrional.
Spanish (Botánica)
abedul [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nombre común de las especies del género Betula, familia betuláceas ... Viven en los países templados y fríos del hemisferio boreal.