English (Botany)
Chile pine [correct]; Chilean pine [correct]; monkey puzzle [correct]
OBS: Evergreen coniferous tree native to the Southern Hemisphere.
French (Botanique)
pin du Chili [correct, masculine noun]; sapin du Chili [correct, masculine noun]; désespoir-des-singes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Conifère de l'hémisphère Sud
Spanish (Botánica)
pino araucano de Chile [masculine noun]; pino de Chile [masculine noun]; pehuén [masculine noun]; araucaria [feminine noun]