English (Nervous System)
cerebral hemisphere [correct]; hemispherium cerebri [Latin]; hemispherium cerebralis [Latin]
DEF: Each one of the two convoluted, symetrical halves of the cerebrum or brain; the right and the left hemispheres.
French (Système nerveux)
hémisphère du cerveau [correct, masculine noun]; hémisphère cérébral [correct, masculine noun]; hemispherium cerebralis [Latin]
DEF: Chacune des deux moitiés paires et symétriques du cerveau.