English (Nervous System)
motor amusia [correct]; vocal motor amusia [correct]
DEF: Amusia (lack of musical ability) due to loss of motor music function; the patient can understand tunes, and, further, can imagine tunes in his head, but he can not sing them.
OBS: This shows a close connection in locality between motor speech and motor music function, while a slight separateness of the two centres in locality in the left hemisphere explains cases of motor aphasia in which execution is preserved.
French (Système nerveux)
amusie motrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amusie (atteinte du centre moteur de la musique) caractérisée par l'incapacité de chanter.