English (The Nose (Medicine))
olfactory bulb [correct]; bulbus olfactorius [Latin]
DEF: The bulblike expansion of the olfactory tract on the under surface of the frontal lobe of each cerebral hemisphere.
French (Nez (Médecine))
bulbe olfactif [correct, masculine noun]; bulbus olfactorius [Latin]
DEF: Extrémité antérieure renflée du nerf olfactif.
Spanish (Nariz (Medicina))
bulbo olfatorio [masculine noun]
CONT: Las células excitadas disparan potenciales de acción, o pulsiones, que se propagan, a través de los axones, hasta una parte del córtex conocida por el nombre de bulbo olfatorio.