English (Atmospheric Physics)
shape of the sky [correct]; apparent form of the sky [correct]
DEF: The appearance of the sky which, viewed from an open area, gives an impression of a flattened dome rather than a hemisphere.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
forme apparente du ciel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apparence du ciel donnant, vu d'un site dégagé, l'impression d'un dôme aplati plutôt que d'un hémisphère.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
forma aparente del cielo [feminine noun]; forma del cielo [feminine noun]
DEF: Término usado para describir la apariencia de bóveda aplastada que, en lugar de hemisférica, presenta el cielo cuando se le observa desde un lugar abierto.