English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Saffir-Simpson scale [correct]; Saffir–Simpson hurricane scale [correct]; Saffir-Simpson hurricane-intensity scale [correct]
DEF: ... a classification system used for Western Hemisphere tropical cyclones that exceed the intensities of tropical depressions and tropical storms.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
échelle de Saffir-Simpson [correct, feminine noun]; échelle d'intensité des ouragans Saffir-Simpson [correct, feminine noun]; échelle Saffir-Simpson d'intensité des ouragans [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] système de classification des cyclones tropicaux de l'hémisphère occidental, dont l'intensité dépasse les dépressions tropicales et les tempêtes tropicales.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
escala de Saffir-Simpson [correct, feminine noun]; escala de intensidad Saffir-Simpson de huracanes [correct, feminine noun]