English (Botany)
Andrewa rose-purple orchid
OBS: Habenaria lacera (Michx) ... ragged orchis ... Hybridizes with [H. psycodes, small purple fringed orchis, Soldier’s-plume] producing the Local X H. Andrewsii M. White ...
OBS: Habenaria : a very large genus of somewhat glabrous orchids chiefly of the northern hemisphere with usu. small flowers...
French (Botanique)
habénaire hybride violacée Andrews
OBS: Habenaria : Genre d'orchidacées, comprenant des herbes terrestres ressemblant aux orchis. (On en connaît plus de quatre cents espèces des régions tempérées et chaudes, principalement d'Amérique.).