English (Ultrasonography; Vessels (Medicine); Nervous System)
three-dimensional transcranial Doppler [correct]; TCD-3D [correct]
CONT: We studied 34 patients with acute ischemic stroke in the territory of the middle cerebral artery(MCA) by three-dimensional transcranial Doppler(TCD-3D). The parameters analyzed were : mean blood flow velocity, systolic and diastolic velocities; indices of pulsatility, hemisphere asymmetry and pulsatility transmission.
French (Ultrasonographie; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Système nerveux)
Doppler trans-crânien tridimensionnel [masculine noun]