English (Botany)
dew plant [correct]; dewgrass [correct]; dew-grass [correct]; round-leaved sundew [correct]; roundleaf sundew [correct]; round-leaf sundew [correct]
DEF: A sundew(Drosera rotundifolia) that has rounded leaves and white or rarely pink flowers and is widely distributed in the northern hemisphere.
French (Botanique)
rossolis à feuilles rondes [correct, masculine noun]; drosère à feuilles rondes [correct, masculine noun]; herbe à la goutte [correct, feminine noun]; petit Saint-Sacrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petite herbe vivace, à fleurs blanches, type de la famille des droséracées.