English (Atmospheric Physics)
cyclonic curvature [correct]
CONT: [In] the Northern Hemisphere, a cyclonic curvature leads to a counter-clockwise motion, while an anticyclonic curvature creates a clockwise circulation. The opposite is true in the Southern Hemisphere. Generally, a cyclonic curvature favors the formation of a low surface pressure and commonly goes along with cloud and precipitation formation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
courbure cyclonique [correct, feminine noun]