English (Gas Industry)
hemispherical base [correct, standardized]
OBS: hemispherical base : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: hemispherical base : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
fond hémisphérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fond hémisphérique : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: fond hémisphérique : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
base hemisférica [correct, feminine noun]