English (Dentistry)
hemispherical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a hemispherical surface the base of which is towards the shank.
French (Dentisterie)
tête hémisphérique
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, un hémisphère dont la base est unie à la tige.