English (Telecommunications; Satellite Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
quasi hemispherical coverage [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
couverture quasi hémisphérique [correct, feminine noun]