English (Dentistry)
hemispherico-cylindrical head
OBS: A cylindrical head, the end of which describes, when rotating, a hemispherical surface.
French (Dentisterie)
tête hémisphérico-cylindrique
OBS: Tête cylindrique dont l'extrémité engendre, par rotation, une surface hémisphérique.