English (Dentistry)
inverted hemispherical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a spherical surface the base of which is away from the shank.
French (Dentisterie)
tête hémisphérique inversée
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une surface hémisphérique unie au col par son sommet.