English (Mineralogy)
orthoguarinite [correct]; guarinite [correct]; clinoguarinite [correct]
OBS: Cesaro's name for an orthorhombic form of guarinite, through super position of hemitropic lamellae of the monoclinic mineral, clinoguarinite.
French (Minéralogie)
guarinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate fluoré naturel de zirconium, de calcium et de sodium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
guarinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mineral complejo consistente en un silicato fluorado de manganeso, hierro, titanio, circonio, sodio y calcio; cristaliza en el sistema triclínico y sus cristales, de color entre amarillo y pardo, tienden a formar maclas.