English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hemivertebra [correct]
DEF: Congenital absence of half of a vertebra.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hémivertèbre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence congénitale d'une moitié de vertèbre.