English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Carolina hemlock [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pruche de la Caroline [correct, feminine noun]; Tsuga de la Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.