English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common water-parsnip [correct]; hemlock water-parsnip [correct]; hemlock waterparsnip [correct]; water-parsnip [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: water-parsnip: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
berle douce [correct, feminine noun]; berle suave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
OBS: berle douce : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).