English (Physical Geography (General); Silviculture)
Coast Forest Region [correct]
DEF: ... [a] Region [that] is part of the Pacific Coast forest of North America. Essentially coniferous, it consists principally of Western Red Cedar and Western Hemlock, with Sitka Spruce abundant in the north and Douglas-fir in the south.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Sylviculture)
région forestière côtière [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] région (qui) fait partie de la forêt de la côte du Pacifique de l'Amérique du Nord. Essentiellement peuplée de Conifères, elle comprend surtout le Cèdre de l'Ouest et la Pruche de l'Ouest, auxquels s'ajoute un fort mélange d'Épinette de Sitka, dans le nord, et de Sapin de Douglas, dans le sud.