English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pacific hemlock-parsley [correct]; western hemlock-parsley [correct]; Gmelin's hemlock-parsley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coniosélinum du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]; coniosélinum de Gmelin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.