English (Botany)
poison hemlock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: poison hemlock : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
ciguë maculée [correct, feminine noun]; ciguë d'Europe [correct, feminine noun]; ciguë tachetée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; grande ciguë [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: ciguë maculée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: ciguë tachetée; grande ciguë : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Cicuta maculata.
Spanish (Botánica)
cicuta mayor [feminine noun]