English (Botany)
hemlock [correct]
DEF: Any of several poisonous herbs having finely cut leaves and small white flowers; esp : any of the water hemlocks or the poisonous hemlock.
French (Botanique)
ciguë [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante des chemins et des décombres (ombelliféracées), très toxique