English (Plant Diseases)
terminal crook disease [correct]
DEF: A disease of hemlock seedlings caused by Colletotrichum acutatum, which causes the tip of the plant to bend over.
French (Maladies des plantes)
courbure de la pousse terminale [correct, feminine noun]; collétotrichose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des jeunes plants de pruche causée par Colletotrichum acutatum.