English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain hemlock [correct]; black hemlock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pruche subalpine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.