English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
hemlock varnish shelf [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Ganodermataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
ganoderme de la pruche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Ganodermataceae.