English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Silviculture)
Western hemlock [correct]; Pacific hemlock [correct]
OBS: A tall tree of the family Pinaceae. Habitat: Pacific coast of North America.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Sylviculture)
pruche de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]; pruche occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre élevé de la famille des Pinacées. Habitat : côte occidentale de l'Amérique du nord.
OBS: pruche occidentale : terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Silvicultura)
tsuga del Pacífico