English (Botany)
northern water-hemlock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: northern water-hemlock : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: Cicuta virosa (Linnaeus); Cicuta mackenziana (Raup).
French (Botanique)
cicutaire du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Umbelliferae (Apiaceae).
OBS: cicutaire du Nord : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Cicuta virosa (Linnaeus); Cicuta mackenziana (Raup).