English (Botany)
Victorin's water hemlock [correct]
OBS: Plant listed as a Canadian species at risk by the Committee on the status of endangered wild life in Canada. April 1994.
French (Botanique)
cicutaire de Victorin [correct]
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce canadienne en péril par le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada. Avril 1994.