English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
merrowed [correct]
CONT: Include tablecloths which have been cut to size and hemmed, fused, fringed or merrowed.
OBS: Merrow stitches
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
fini au point merrow [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de linge de table. Les nappes, serviettes, etc. sont finis sur la machine Merrow, machine qui fait des points spéciaux de garniture.
OBS: Point merrow.