English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
fused [correct]
CONT: Includes tablecloth which have been cut to size and hemmed, fused, fringed or merrowed.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
thermofixé [correct, masculine noun]