English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Metal Bending)
hemmer
DEF: A tool for turning over the edge of sheet metal.
French (Outillage industriel; Cintrage et pliage (Métallurgie))
ourleuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui recourbe les bords d'un objet plan.