English (Metal Forming)
hemming die [correct]
OBS: hemming : A bend of 180 degrees made in two steps. First, a sharp-angle bend is made; next the bend is closed using a flat punch and a die.
OBS: It is possible to produce hem in two hits in same die with one handling.
French (Formage des métaux)
poinçon de rabattage [masculine noun]