English (Various Metal Ores)
maze [correct]
CONT: Lac Tio orebody is composed of a complex interconnected maze of sills and dykes of hemo-ilmenite.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
réseau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gisement de Lac Tio est formé d'un réseau complexe de filons-couches et de dykes d'hémo-ilménite interreliés.