English (Economic Geology; Mineralogy)
common ore mineral [correct]
CONT: The proportions of the common ore minerals, ilmenite, hemo-ilmenite, titaniferous magnetite, titanomagnetite, and magnetite vary greatly from one deposit or deposit type to another.
French (Géologie économique; Minéralogie)
minéral métallifère commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La proportion des minéraux métallifères communs, soit ilménite, hémo-ilménite, magnétite titanifère, titanomagnétite et magnétite, varie considérablement d'un gîte, ou type de gîte à un autre.