English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
oxidizing condition [correct]
CONT: Hemo-ilmenite deposits... require relatively more oxidizing conditions of formation compared to the more reduced titanomagnetite deposits...
CONT: ... phosphate deposits are light-coloured and thought to have been deposited under oxidizing conditions ...
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
condition oxydante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes d'hémo-ilménite [...] se forment dans des conditions relativement plus oxydantes que les gîtes de titanomagnétite [...]