English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; The Pancreas)
hemochromatosis [correct]; hemachromatosis [correct]; hematochromatosis [correct]; haemochromatosis [correct]
DEF: An abnormal deposition of hemosiderin in the hepatic cells, causing tissue damage ...
OBS: It is usually an antosomal recessive condition, but is occasionally acquired.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Pancréas)
hémochromatose [correct, feminine noun]; hématochromatose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie caractérisée par une surcharge en fer de plusieurs parenchymes, notamment hépatique, transmise sur le mode autosomique récessif.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares; Páncreas)
hemocromatosis [correct, feminine noun]