English (Cytology)
hemocyte [correct]
DEF: a blood cell, especially of an invertebrate animal.
French (Cytologie)
hémocyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (Zoologie). Cellule sanguine.
OBS: Chez les insectes, les hémocytes sont épars dans la cavité générale du corps.
Spanish (Citología)
hemocito [masculine noun]