English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
cytometer [correct]
DEF: A device for counting cells, either visually, as a hemocytometer, or automatically, as a flow cytometer.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
cytomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à compter et à mesurer les cellules.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
citómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato electrónico para la cuantificación y clasificación de las células, separándolas por poblaciones y subpoblaciones.