English (Immunology)
hemoperfusion [correct]
DEF: The removal of substances from blood by passage through a column containing a substance over the surface of which the blood passes and comes into contact before leaving the column and returning to the patient. In contradistinction to hemodialysis, there is no semi-permeable dialysis membrane and no dialysate.
French (Immunologie)
hémoperfusion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología)
hemoperfusión [feminine noun]