English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biotechnology)
dialyzer [correct]
OBS: The part of the hemodialysis machine that contains the cellophane membrane through which blood passes during hemodialysis. no. 187933 p. 36.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biotechnologie)
dialyseur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: E.I.S.T. vol. 10 p. 763. Auteur: 2HU.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Biotecnología)
dializador [correct, masculine noun]