English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
artificial organ [correct]
CONT: Artificial organs are needed because human transplant organs are never available in a quantity that is sufficient to meet the demand.
OBS: Examples of artificial organs : extracorporeal heart and lung machine, renal dialysis unit, peritoneal dialysis machine and hemodialysis machine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
organe artificiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au nombre des organes artificiels, on compte le cœur-poumon, l'unité d'hémodialyse et l'appareil de dialyse rénale.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
órgano artificial [masculine noun]