English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
maintenance dialysis [correct]; chronic dialysis [correct]
DEF: Periotoneal dialysis or hemodialysis performed on a periodic or intermittent basis and required for life or until renal transplant.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
dialyse d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les patients présentent une insuffisance rénale terminale qui font l'objet d'une dialyse d'entretien (...)