English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
haemodialysis unit [correct]; HD unit [correct]; hemodialysis unit [correct]
CONT: Haemodialysis units (HD) including: dialyzers, monitors, blood pumps, heparin pumps, air detectors.
OBS: ISO code: 03 15 03.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
matériel d'hémodialyse [correct, masculine noun]; matériel HD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériels d'hémodialyse (HD) comprenant : les dialyseurs, les moniteurs, les pompes à sang, les pompes à héparine, les détecteurs d'air
OBS: Code ISO : 03 15 03.