English (Biochemistry)
aminosteroid [correct]
CONT: Antiarrhythmic and hemodynamic effects of an aminosteroid(ORG 6001) in the digitalized dog.
OBS: Context extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Biochimie)
aminostéroïde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Effets antiarythmiques et hémodynamiques d'un aminostéroïde (ORG 6001) chez le chien digitalisé.
OBS: Terme et contexte tirés de la base de données PASCAL.