English (Symptoms (Medicine))
afterdrop [correct]
DEF: The paradoxical drop in core temperature that occurs during rewarming as cold blood from the cooler periphery returns to cool the core compartment can result in significant hemodynamic instability.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
collapsus de réchauffement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] hypotension grave (voire mortelle) lors du réchauffement sans restauration préalable du volume intravasculaire (sur dilatation des vaisseaux due au réchauffement, entraînant une chute de la tension).