English (Medication)
hematinic [correct]
DEF: An agent which improves the quality of the blood increasing the hemoglobin level and the number of engthrocytes.
French (Médicaments)
hématinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent responsable de la restauration de l'hémoglobine du sang et qui reconstitue les réserves de fer appauvries des anémies ferriprives.