English (Blood; Biochemistry)
protoporphyrin [correct]
OBS: A porphyrin from hemoglobin.
French (Sang; Biochimie)
protoporphyrine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Protéine qui constitue le groupement prosthétique de l'hème.