English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
photodynamic reaction
OBS: "photodynamic" : of, relating to, or having the property of intensifying or inducing a toxic reaction to light and especially sunlight in living systems-used of a chemical(as a fluorescent dye or a hemoglobin derivative) or of its action or effect [for example :](a photodynamic pigment, a photodynamic action in fagopyrism).
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
réaction photodynamique [feminine noun]