English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
normochromic anemia [correct]
DEF: Any anemia in which the concentration of hemoglobin in the erythrocytes is within the normal range, i. e., the mean corpuscular hemoglobin concentration is from 32-36%.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
anémie normochrome [correct, feminine noun]