English (Blood; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
fetal hemoglobin assay [correct]; fetal hemoglobin test [correct]
DEF: A test used to determine the presence and distribution of fetal hemoglobin in red cells or to measure the amount of fetal hemoglobin present.
French (Sang; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
dosage de l'hémoglobine fœtale [correct, masculine noun]