English (Blood)
red cell indices [correct, plural]; erythrocyte indices [correct, plural]
DEF: A set of calculated figures for cell size, hemoglobin content, and hemoglobin concentration of individual red blood cells. They include mean cell volume, mean cell hemoglobin, and mean cell hemoglobin concentration.
French (Sang)
indices érythrocytaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; constantes érythrocytaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: À partir des résultats de la mesure de l'hématocrite, du dosage de l'hémoglobine et de la numération des globules rouges, il est possible de calculer les indices ou constantes érythrocytaires.