English (Blood)
oxyhemoglobin [correct]
DEF: A bright-red chemical complex of hemoglobin and oxygen that transports oxygen to the tissues.
CONT: Imaging techniques in specific disease categories. Other Brain Lesions. ... During the first 24 hours after clot formation, oxyhemoglobin red cells change to deoxyhemoglobin and methemoglobin, resulting in a decreased signal intensity on the T2-weighted spin-echo images.
French (Sang)
oxyhémoglobine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Molécule d'hémoglobine ayant fixé quatre molécules d'oxygène.
Spanish (Sangre)
oxihemoglobina [feminine noun]