English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
cyanosis [correct]
DEF: A dark bluish or purplish coloration of the skin and mucous membrane due to deficient oxygenation of the blood, evident when reduced hemoglobin in the blood exceeds 5 g per 100 ml.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cyanose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coloration bleue de la peau et des muqueuses due à un trouble de l'oxygénation du sang.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
cianosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coloración morada o azulosa de la piel, característica de ciertas lesiones pulmonares o cardiacas.