English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
false cyanosis [correct]
DEF: A cyanosislike greyish discoloration of skin and mucous membranes that is not due to alteration of hemoglobin or low oxygen saturation of hemoglobin, but is due to the presence of pigments in the skin, such as the silver occurring in argyria or the iron and melanin in hemachromatosis.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
fausse eyanose [correct, feminine noun]