English (Blood; Human Diseases - Various)
hemolytic jaundice [correct]
DEF: Jaundice caused by increased production of bilirubin from hemoglobin under conditions causing accelerated degradation of erythrocytes.
French (Sang; Maladies humaines diverses)
ictère hémolytique [correct, masculine noun]; jaunisse hémolytique [correct, feminine noun]