English (Immunology)
paroxysmal cold hemoglobinuria [correct]
DEF: An autoimmune or postviral disease marked by episodes of hemoglobinemia and hemoglobinuria after exposure to cold, caused by complement-dependent hemolysis due to IgG antibody directed against the P blood group antigen.
French (Immunologie)
hémoglobinurie froide paroxystique [correct, feminine noun]; HFP [correct]; hémoglobinurie paroxystique a frigore [feminine noun]
DEF: Affection chronique due soit à des hémolysines biphasiques de Donah et Landsteiner, soit à des agglutinines froides, et qui se manifeste sous la forme d'attaques aigües d'hémoglobinurie après un refroidissement général ou local.
Spanish (Inmunología)
hemoglobinuria paroxística por frío [correct, feminine noun]