English (Blood)
saponin hemolysis
CONT: Benzene concentration in blood reached 25 to 30 mg/100 ml causing a decrease in the red blood count and an increase in red cell resistance to saponin hemolysis.
OBS: Envirotips Benzene, sect. 7.7.
French (Sang)
hémolyse par saponines [feminine noun]; hémolyse causée par saponines [feminine noun]
OBS: saponines: produits naturels ayant un effet tensioactif. Hémolysants in vitro et parfois in vivo.