English (Blood)
icteroanemia [correct]; hemolytic icteroanemia [correct]; Widal’s syndrome [correct]; Widal syndrome [correct]
DEF: a disease marked by the development of icterus and anemia, with splenic enlargement, urobilinuria, and a hemolysis associated with fragility of the red blood corpuscles.
French (Sang)
syndrome de Widal [correct, masculine noun]; maladie à l'aspirine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie chez des malades atteints d'asthme avec polypose naso-sinusienne et céphalées front-orbitaires.