English (Immunology)
immune hemolysis [correct]
DEF: The lysis by complement of erythrocytes sensitized as a consequence of interaction with specific antibody to the erythrocytes.
French (Immunologie)
immunohémolyse [correct, feminine noun]; réaction d'immunohémolyse [correct, feminine noun]; immuno-hémolyse [correct, feminine noun]; réaction d'immuno-hémolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lyse des globules rouges sensibilisée par un anticorps spécifique sous l'influence du complément.