English (Biological Sciences)
intravascular hemolysis [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques)
hémolyse intravasculaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.