English (Blood)
Rh-null syndrome [correct]; Rh-null disease [correct]; Rh disease [correct]
DEF: Chronic hemolytic anemia affecting individuals who lack all Rh factors(Rh null) ;it is marked by spherocytosis, stomatocytosis, and increased osmotic fragility.
French (Sang)
maladie du groupe érythrocytaire Rh nul [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du groupe Rh nul [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Des stomatocytes sont aussi présents, mais en nombre moindre, dans des maladies hépatiques comme l'alcoolisme et dans la maladie du groupe érythrocytaire Rh nul.