English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases; Animal Diseases)
Langya henipavirus [correct]; LayV [correct]; Langya virus [correct]
CONT: Langya henipavirus(LayV) is related to Nipah virus and Hendra virus, which are RNA viruses in the family Paramyxoviridae.
CONT: The team sequenced the LayV genome from a throat swab taken from the first patient identified with the disease, a 53-year-old woman. The virus was named after a town called Langya, in Shandong, where she was from ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales; Maladies des animaux)
hénipavirus de Langya [correct, masculine noun]; virus de Langya [correct, masculine noun]; hénipavirus Langya [correct, masculine noun]; virus Langya [correct, masculine noun]