English (The Eye)
Henle's glands [correct, plural]
DEF: Accessory lacrymal glands located near the fornices in the medial part of the palpebral conjunctiva.
French (Oeil)
glandes de Henle [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Invaginations globulaires de l'épithélium conjonctival palpébral [...]situées entre le tarse des paupières et le cul-de-sac oculo-conjonctival.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.