English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Lawsonia inermis extract
CONT: Lawsonia Inermis Extract is an extract of the dried flowers, fruit and leaves of the henna, Lawsonia inermis, Lythraceae. Functions : masking, hair dyeing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Lawsonia inermis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs, des fruits et des feuilles séchés du henné, Lawsonia inermis, Lythracées. Usages : agent masquant, colorant capillaire.
OBS: Lawsonia inermis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.