English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Cape Henrietta Maria Arch [correct, see observation, Canada]
OBS: A same designation could refer to a geographic or a geologic entity, sometimes with a slight variant in spelling or writing. It is important to distinguish one from the other and write each correctly according to the given context.
OBS: Separating the two basins [Hudson Bay Basin and the Moose River Basin] is the northeast-trending Cape Henrietta Maria Arch.
OBS: Located in the Hudson Platform.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
arche de Cape Henrietta-Maria [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La règle concernant la majuscule au générique d'un nom géologique demeure imprécise. Habituellement, les noms de divisions stratigraphiques portent la majuscule et les entités de moindre importance n'en portent pas.
OBS: Une même désignation peut se référer à une entité géographique et à une entité géologique, parfois avec une légère variante. Il importe de bien distinguer l'une de l'autre et d'utiliser la graphie correcte selon le contexte.
OBS: Sépare ces deux bassins [le bassin de la baie d'Hudson et le bassin de la rivière Moose], l'arche de Cape Henrietta-Maria à direction nord-est.