English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Corporate Structure; Marketing)
marketing operation [correct]
CONT: Neither Henry Ford nor Durant ever learned how to manage the huge, sprawling organizations that their success with assembly-line production both necessitated and made possible-the engineering, manufacturing, assembly, and marketing operations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Structures de l'entreprise; Commercialisation)
service de commercialisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ni Henry Ford ni Durant n'étaient parvenus à découvrir comment gérer les organisations tentaculaires rendues possibles et nécessaires par la production à la chaîne - les services d'étude, de fabrication, de montage, et de commercialisation.