English (Economic Planning)
domesticism [correct]
CONT: As Henry No Coined the term, "domesticism" is a strategy which plays down the role of international institutions and bargaining in favour of the use of vigorous national action.
French (Planification économique)
stratégie axée sur l'économie intérieure [proposal, feminine noun]; stratégie axée sur l'économie interne [proposal, feminine noun]