English (Honorary Distinctions; Historical Persons)
Lord of Covilha
OBS: Title conferred upon Henry the Navigator(1394-1460), son of John of Portugal, after the conquest of Ceuta in Morocco.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Personnages historiques)
Seigneur de Covilha [masculine noun]
OBS: Titre accordé à Henri le Navigateur (1394-1460), fils de Jean Ier de Portugal, suite à la prise de Ceuta au Maroc.