English (Property Law (common law))
give in trust [correct]
CONT: The last and fifth part I will to be divided into three equal parts, one part of which I give in trust to William M. Pope for the use of Henry G. Gibson...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
donner en fiducie [correct]