English (Photography)
photogenic drawing [correct]
DEF: [An] earliest [photographic] process for making camera exposures on silver chloride paper ...
OBS: With the daguerreotype, [photogenic drawing is] one of the first two photographic processes, invented by William Henry Fox Talbot in 1839...
French (Photographie)
dessin photogénique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé ancien de photographie dans lequel des clichés sont exposés sur du papier au chlorure d'argent.