English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
HEPA vacuum [correct]; hepavacuum; Hepavacuum
CONT: "There are cleaning techniques that can be used, everything from vacuuming with a hepavacuum (a vacuum cleaner designed not to recirculate dust in the air) to shampooing carpets with various detergents," ...
OBS: Probably a trade name; stands for a type of vacuum cleaner used by cleaning teams specialized in the cleaning of air ducts in houses and buildings.
OBS: HEPA : high efficiency particulate air filter.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
aspirateur HEPA [correct, masculine noun]; aspirateur à haute efficacité [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Passez l'aspirateur (appareil muni d'un filtre HEPA ou aspirateur central à évacuation extérieure) sur les surfaces à nettoyer dans le but de retirer toute particule détachée. Un aspirateur HEPA ou un appareil central à évacuation extérieure empêche les spores et autres particules fongiques de réintégrer la maison.
OBS: HEPA; high efficiency particulate air filter / filtre, dépoussiéreur à haute efficacité. Voir la fiche HEPA filter / filtre absolu; filtre HEPA.