English (Nuclear Physics; Radiation Protection)
high energy proton and alpha detector [correct]; HEPAD [correct]
French (Physique nucléaire; Radioprotection)
détecteur de protons et particules alpha de haute énergie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física nuclear; Protección contra la radiación)
detector alfa de protones de alta energía [masculine noun]