English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
anti-coagulation heparin bolus; heparin-saline filled catheter in static flow heparin lock [avoid]
OBS: When a catheter is notion use, the fluid path is filled with heparin-saline solution.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
bolus statique d'anticoagulant [proposal, masculine noun]; charge statique d'anticoagulant [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: On remplit le parcours de fluide de l'appareil pour prévenir l'ingression en rétrograde du sang lorsque la perfusion est arrêtée.