English (Bioengineering; Blood)
heparin therapy response monitoring [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Sang)
contrôle de l'héparinisation [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Bioingeniería; Sangre)
control en la terapia de heparina [correct, masculine noun]