English (Chemical Engineering)
3-elimination of uronic benzylic esters [correct]
CONT: Lovenox is manufactured from UFH [unfractionated heparin] by way of a salification process, an esterification process, and a depolymerization process of 3-elimination of uronic benzylic esters by alkaline media.
French (Génie chimique)
élimination en 3 d'esters benzyliques d'acides uroniques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il faut considérer qu'il y a plusieurs esters et plusieurs acides uroniques dans UFH (probablement «unfractionated heparin»), donc : élimination en 3 d'esters benzyliques d'acides uroniques (en milieu alcalin).