English (Veterinary Medicine; Bioengineering; Blood)
heparinized patient [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Technique biologique; Sang)
patient héparinisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.