English (Surgery; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hepatectomy [correct]
CONT: Surgery to remove part of the liver is called "partial hepatectomy. "
French (Chirurgie; Foie et voies biliaires)
hépatectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation partielle ou totale du foie.