English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
molsidomine [correct]
CONT: Molsidomine is an orally active, long acting, NO [nitric oxide] releasing vasodilator which requires hepatic metabolism for activity but which does not cause pharmacological tolerance.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H15N4O4+
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
molsidomine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Molsidomine [...] Indications : Angine de poitrine, traitement chronique (voie orale). Insuffisance cardiaque gauche, p. ex. dans l’infarctus aigu du myocarde (en perfusion intraveineuse).
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H15N4O4+
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
molsidomina [feminine noun]