English (Digestive Tract)
right hepatic duct [correct]; ductus hepaticus dexter [Latin]
DEF: The duct that drains the right lobe and part of the caudate lobe of the liver.
French (Appareil digestif)
canal hépatique droit [correct, masculine noun]; canal biliaire droit [correct, masculine noun]; ductus hepaticus dexter [Latin]
DEF: Branche droite du canal hépatique commun qui draine le foie droit.