English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Biochemistry)
hepatic extract
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Biochimie)
extrait hépatique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Farmacología; Bioquímica)
extracto hepático [masculine noun]