English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hepatic inflammation [correct]
CONT: A better understanding of the pathways which regulate hepatic inflammation is a crucial step which offers the potential to identify new molecular targets and design more specific and effective therapeutic treatments for chronic inflammatory liver disease.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
inflammation hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par définition, on identifie une hépatite chronique par la présence d’inflammationhépatique pendant au moins six mois. Cette inflammation se reconnaît par desenzymes hépatiques (AST et ALT) anormalement élevées.