English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
cirrhogenous [correct]
DEF: ... tending to the development of cirrhosis.
OBS: cirrhosis : The endstage liver disease characterized by diffuse damage to hepatic parenchymal cells, with nodular regeneration, fibrosis, and disturbance of normal architecture; associated with failure in the function of hepatic cells and interference with blood flow in the liver...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses; Foie et voies biliaires)
cirrhogène [correct]
DEF: Qui favorise une cirrhose.
OBS: cirrhose : [...] affection irréversible et diffuse du foie caractérisée par une fibrose cicatricielle évolutive ou non qui désorganise l'architecture lobulaire normale et la formation de nodules.
PHR: Lésion cirrhogène.