English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hepatic steatosis [correct]; fatty liver [correct]
DEF: Excessive fat accumulation in the liver [...]
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
stéatose hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de graisses, presque toujours des triglycérides, dans le cytoplasme hépatocytaire, qui normalement n'en contient que des traces minimes.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares)
esteatosis hepática [correct, feminine noun]; esteatosis del hígado [correct, feminine noun]; hígado graso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acumulación de ácidos grasos y triglicéridos en las células hepáticas (hepatocitos).