English (Nervous System)
hepatic coma [correct]
DEF: The deep coma that may occur in a patient suffering from advanced stages of chronic or acute liver disease.
French (Système nerveux)
coma hépatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coma secondaire à une maladie aiguë ou chronique du foie.
CONT: Hépatite A avec coma hépatique.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
coma hepático [masculine noun]