English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine))
hypervascular tumor [correct]
CONT: Hepatic arteriogram shows hypervascular tumor supplied by branches of the left hepatic artery.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
tumeur hypervasculaire [proposal, feminine noun]