English (Symptoms (Medicine))
multisystemic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Involving more than one bodily system.
CONT: Critically ill patients who have multisystemic disease with compromised renal, hepatic, cardiac, or pulmonary function have an increased risk of drug interactions.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
multisystémique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui atteint plusieurs systèmes.
CONT: Pathologie multisystémique.