English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
liver failure [correct]; hepatic failure [correct]
DEF: The inability of the liver to function effectively, evidenced by severe jaundice, impaired mental functioning, and coma.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
insuffisance hépatique [correct, feminine noun]