English (Digestive Tract)
left hepatic duct [correct]; ductus hepaticus sinister [Latin]
DEF: The duct that drains the left and the quadrate lobe and part of the caudate lobe of the liver.
French (Appareil digestif)
canal hépatique gauche [correct, masculine noun]; canal biliaire gauche [correct, masculine noun]; ductus hepaticus sinister [Latin]
DEF: Branche gauche du canal hépatique commun qui draine le foie gauche.