English (Digestive Tract)
common bile duct [correct]; choledoc duct [correct]; choledoch [correct]; choledochus [correct]; ductus choledochus [Latin]
DEF: The duct formed by union of the common hepatic and the cystic duct which empties into the duodenum at the major duodenal papilla....
French (Appareil digestif)
canal cholédoque [correct, masculine noun]; cholédoque [correct, masculine noun]; ductus choledochus [Latin]
DEF: Canal biliaire formé par la réunion du canal cystique et du canal hépatique.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
colédoco [masculine noun]