English (Digestive Tract)
Glisson’s capsule [correct]; perivascular fibrous capsule [correct]; fibrous capsule of liver [correct]; hepatobiliary capsule [correct]; capsula fibrosa perivascularis [Latin]; capsula fibrosa hepatis [Latin]; capsula fibrosa (Glissoni) [Latin]; capsula fibrosa vascularis [Latin]
DEF: The connective tissue sheath that accompanies the vessels and ducts through the hepatic portal. It is continuous with the fibrous coat.
French (Appareil digestif)
capsule de Glisson [correct, feminine noun]; gaine vasculo-biliaire [correct, feminine noun]; gaine glissonienne [correct, feminine noun]; capsula fibrosa vascularis [Latin]; capsula fibrosa perivascularis [Latin]; capsula fibrosa hepatis [Latin]; capsula fibrosa (Glissoni) [Latin]; plaque glissonienne [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Portion de la tunique fibreuse du foie qui occupe le bile.