English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
bile duct [correct]
DEF: Any of the excretory passages in the liver that carry bile to the hepatic duct, which joins with the cystic duct to form the common bile duct opening into the duodenum.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
canal cholédoque [correct, masculine noun]; conduit biliaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Canal biliaire constitué par la réunion du canal cystique et du canal hépatique en arrière du bord supérieur du premier duodénum, formant le segment inférieur de la voie biliaire principale [...]
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares)
conducto biliar [masculine noun]