English (Digestive Tract)
right flexure of colon [correct]; hepatic flexure of colon [correct]; flexura coli dextra [Latin]
DEF: The bend in large intestine at which the descending duodenum the transverse colon.
French (Appareil digestif)
angle colique droit [correct, masculine noun]; angle hépatique [correct, masculine noun]; flexura coli dextra [Latin]
DEF: Angle aigu ouvert en bas, en avant, et en dedans, formé par le côlon ascendant et le côlon transverse.